History of the AATG Northern Illinois (Chicago) Chapter

2008/2009

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Sarah Moreno

Lisa Seidlitz

Erika Lupacchino

Maries Huening

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Craig Kohl

Daniela Rossmann

Anne Schreiber

Sabine Woerner

Fundraising Chair      
Carol Ewald      

2007/2008

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Sarah Moreno

Lisa Seidlitz

Erika Lupacchino

Maries Huening

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Andrew Ziarnik

Daniela Rossmann

Anne Schreiber

Sabine Woerner

2006/2007

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Sabine Woerner

Sarah Moreno

Erika Lupacchino

Danielle Katz

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Andrew Ziarnik

Daniela Rossmann

Catherine Baumann

Peter Ginter

2005/2006

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Sabine Woerner

Sarah Moreno

Erika Lupacchino

Danielle Katz

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Andrew Ziarnik

Ingrid Zeller

Catherine Baumann

Peter Ginter

2004/2005

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Peter Ginter

Sabine Woerner

Erika Schlaak

Danielle McClelland

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Andrew Ziarnik

Ingrid Zeller

Catherine Baumann

John Paluch

2003/2004

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Peter Ginter

Sabine Woerner

Erika Schlaak

Danielle McClelland

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Terry Smejkal

Ingrid Zeller

Catherine Baumann

John Paluch

2002/2003

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

John Paluch

Peter Ginter

William Ham

Robert Kuechenberg

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Terry Smejkal

Ingrid Zeller

Susanne Rott

Lois Sabino

2001/2002

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

John Paluch

Peter Ginter

Kate Tamms

Robert Kuechenberg

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Terry Smejkal

Kristine Thorsen

Susanne Rott

Lois Sabino

2000/2001

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Lois Sabino

John Paluch

Kate Tamms

Robert Kuechenberg

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Terry Smejkal

Kristine Thorsen

Susanne Rott

Katharina Barbe


1999/2000

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Lois Sabino

John Paluch

Kate Tamms

Robert Kuechenberg

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Terry Smejkal

Les Caltvedt/Kristine Thorsen

Susanne Rott

Katharina Barbe

1998/1999

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Katharina Barbe

Lois Sabino

Cherie Etters

Ron Suitts

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

John Paluch

Les Caltvedt 

Karl-Heinz Gabbey

Kathleen Betterman

1997/1998

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Katharina Barbe

Lois Sabino

Cherie Etters

Ron Suitts

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

John Paluch

Claudia Becker/Sue Sugrue 

Karl Heinz Gabbey

Kathleen Betterman

1996/1997

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Kathllen Betterman

Katharina Barbe

Cherie Etters

Ron Suitts

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

John Paluch

Claudia Becker 

Karl Heinz Gabbey

Heinz Osterle

1995/1996

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Kathllen Betterman

Katharina Barbe

William Ewald

Ron Suitts

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

John Paluch

Sue Sugrue 

Karl Heinz Gabbey

Heinz Osterle

1994/1995

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Heinz Osterle

Kathleen Betterman

William Ewald

Herb Rangl

Membership Chair

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

John Paluch

Sue Sugrue

Katharina Barbe

John Stark

1993/1994

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Heinz Osterle

Kathleen Betterman

Judith Moses/William Ewald

Herb Rangl

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

William Ewald/John Paluch

Sue Sugrue 

Katharina Barbe

John Stark

1992/1993

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

John Stark

Heinz Osterle

Lois Sabino 

Herb Rangl

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

William Ewald/John Paluch

Sue Sugrue  

Katharina Barbe

Helmut Ziefle

1991/1992

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

John Stark

Heinz Osterle

Lois Sabino 

Herb Rangl

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

William Ewald 

Sue Sugrue 

Katharina Barbe

Helmut Ziefle

1990/1991

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Helmut W. Ziefle

John Stark

Kathleen Betterman

John Miller

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Reinhard Taylor

Sue Sugrue

James Rendel

Margaret Plank

1989/1990

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Helmut W. Ziefle

John Stark

Kathleen Betterman

John Miller

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Reinhard Taylor

Jody Hall/Edith Vandervoort

James Rendel/Reinhard Taylor

Margaret Plank

PIC Chairperson

Sue Sugrue

 

 


1988/1989

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Margaret Plank

Dr. Kathy Harms/Helmut Ziefle

Mary Barr

John Stark

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Helmut Ziefle

Jody Hall

Reinhard Taylor/ Edith Sorensen

Wallace Lagerwey

PIC Chairperson

Jim Rendel

 

 

1987/1988

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Margaret Plank

Dr. Kathy Harms 

Mary Barr

John Stark

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Helmut Ziefle

Jody Hall

Reinhard Taylor /Edith Sorensen

Wallace Lagerwey

PIC Chairperson

Jim Rendel

 

 


1986/1987

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Wallace Lagerwey

Margaret Plank

Mary Barr

Ted Etherington

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Helmut Ziefle

Jody Hall

Barb Lanphier/Heinz Osterle

Christa Garcia

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 

1985/1986

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Wallace Lagerwey

Margaret Plank

Mary Barr

Ted Ethrington

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Helmut Ziefle

Jody Hall

Barb Lanphier/Heinz Osterle

Christa Garcia

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 


1984/1985

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Christa Garcia

Wallace Lagerwey

Mary Barr

Ted Ethrington

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Helmut Ziefle

Jody Hall

Barb Lanphier/Heinz Osterle

Karl Otto

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 


1983/1984

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Christa Garcia

Wallace Lagerwey

Mary Barr

Charles J. James

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Richard Lange

Albert Hoch

Barb Lanphier/Heinz Osterle

Karl Otto

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 


1982/1983

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Karl F. Otto

Karen Putman

James Rendel

Charles J. James

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Richard Lange

Susan Toerge

Walley Lagerwey

Margot Tymoszenko

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 


1981/1982

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Karl F. Otto

Karen Putman

James Rendel

Charles J. James

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Richard Lange

Susan Toerge

Walley Lagerwey

Margot Tymoszenko

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 

1980/1981

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Margot Tymoszenko

Karl F. Otto

James Rendel

Charles J. James

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Richard Lange

Susan Toerge

Walley Lagerwey

 

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald

 

 

1979/1980

President

Vice-President

Recording Secretary

Treasurer

Margot Tymoszenko

Karl F. Otto

James Rendel

Charles J. James

Corresponding Secretary

Testing & Awards

Program Chairperson

Immediate Past President

Richard Lange

Susan Toerge

Walley Lagerwey

 

PIC Chairperson

William Ewald